Chauffeured transfers in Bengaluru · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bengaluru with the fare shown first
Bengaluru arranges pre-booked transfers in Bengaluru (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Bengaluru, each with its page
- Manipal Hospitalsfrom INR 497.0011 min
- Manipal Hospitalsfrom INR 542.0015 min
- Sakra World Hospitalfrom INR 548.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bengaluru requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bengaluru and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Bengaluru
INR 497.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport → Manipal Hospitals
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bengaluru, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport → Manipal Hospitals3.8 km · 11 minINR 497.00from
- HAL Airport → Manipal Hospitals4.9 km · 15 minINR 542.00from
- HAL Airport → Sakra World Hospital5 km · 16 minINR 548.00from
- HAL Airport → Shivoham Shiva Temple5.6 km · 16 minINR 566.00from
- HAL Airport → Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport6.1 km · 18 minINR 587.00from
- Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport → Sakra World Hospital6.8 km · 20 minINR 614.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport → Manipal Hospitals | 3.8 km | 11 min | INR 497.00 | See details |
| HAL Airport → Manipal Hospitals | 4.9 km | 15 min | INR 542.00 | See details |
| HAL Airport → Sakra World Hospital | 5 km | 16 min | INR 548.00 | See details |
| HAL Airport → Shivoham Shiva Temple | 5.6 km | 16 min | INR 566.00 | See details |
| HAL Airport → Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport | 6.1 km | 18 min | INR 587.00 | See details |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport → Sakra World Hospital | 6.8 km | 20 min | INR 614.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bengaluru
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
from INR 1,892.00Airport
Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
See prices and book →HAL Airport
from INR 542.00Airport
WMX8+W6C, HAL Airport Area, HAL, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560017
See prices and book →Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Airport
from INR 497.00Airport
XM2F+J9H, HAL Old Airport Rd, HAL Airport Area, HAL, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560017
See prices and book →Krantivira Sangoli Rayanna
from INR 893.00Station
M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023
See prices and book →Krishnarajapuram
from INR 686.00Station
Outer Ring Rd, Jyothi Puram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560016
See prices and book →majestic BUS Stand terminal 1
from INR 881.00Station
XHGC+MG6 Kempegowda Bus Terminal-1, Kempegowda, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560009
See prices and book →SMVT Bengaluru
from INR 704.00Station
Baiyappanahalli Rd, Sathya Nagar, Bennigana Halli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560033
See prices and book →Yesvantpur Jn
from INR 1,058.00Station
Tumkur Rd, Dr.Ambedkar Nagar, Yeswanthpur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560022
See prices and book →Aster CMI Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Hebbal, Bengaluru
from INR 1,106.00Hospital
43/2, NH 7, New Airport Road, Sahakar Nagar, Sanjeevini Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560092
See prices and book →Bangalore Baptist Hospital
from INR 1,073.00Hospital
Bellary Rd, Vinayakanagar, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032
See prices and book →Jayadeva Hospital
from INR 899.00Hospital
Bannerghatta Rd, Phase 3, Jayanagara 9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560029
See prices and book →Manipal Hospitals
from INR 497.00Hospital
98, HAL Old Airport Rd, Kodihalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560017
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bengaluru?
In Bengaluru and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bengaluru centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BengaluruDrive with Bengaluru in Bengaluru
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bengaluru?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bengaluru?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bengaluru?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bengaluru, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car